Thursday, October 15, 2009

Where's me Broomstick???

Greetings, kith and kin! 'Tis I, the Tennessee Bag, here with a Bag Sisters update:

Just wanted to let y'all know that Bag #1 (Jeannine, that is) is doing well and fine! She will be released from the hospital likely today, as she's made excellent progress. I've spoken to her via telly phone and learned that she's still herself - full of the vim and vigor we know and love her for. But of course, we all knew she would be alright!

Jeannine's anxious to get the heck back to her cozy home in lovely Washington State with her beloved doggies to further the healing process, and to finish up those awesome projects she's been working on. I told her she better get better quick or else I'd have to fly out to WA to be her round-the-clock nursemaid - something she'd dread... BWA-HAHAHAHAHA!

Hmm, where's my broomstick, just in case...

In the meantime, before my dear Sis is back online, I just wanted to share a photo of her from years of yore (like 20 years of yore, to be precise!)... and isn't it a lovely one? Hee hee... ain't I a stinker.... (I know she's gonna get a laugh out of this one!)

2 comments:

Lynn @ Painting Thyme Needfuls said...

Oh....your're bad My Pretty.....
Lynn

By Way of Salem said...

Aaaargh!!! I be back and I'm going to kick your arse now me sister!!!! Jeannine. And yes, full of vim, vigor, and other things as well....hee hee!!