Sunday, April 4, 2010

Thank Goodness it's Done!


Sheesh! I've finally updated my website. Got off the old stuff and added some new. Ok, it's not super exciting yet, but I'm workin' on it. I've at least made it all current; took off my any notion of the "dead weight" that I was totin' around so to speak, posted a few new pics, even a new post in "Bag's Corner". Yay! I'm headed in the right direction!

It really is a lot of work to keep up with everything. And with all this time that's past, I was very rusty on my HTML skills too. Still have to add a lot of my new items for sale on the website. That's going to take some work. Sort of easier to just keep it on the blog and on Etsy. Hmm......have to think about that one.. So if you have time, go take a peek, let me know what you think! http://bywayofsalem.com ~ Take care y'all!

8 comments:

Saschi and Squee said...

jeannine! your art is great! jeez! i'm going to buy some damn it! hold on................
connie!

Saschi and Squee said...

Jeannine, do you make those windsock/flags for the porch too? your art is really so soulfull! I'd love to meet you in person! And I bet that one day we will! yes indeed.

Carol said...

One word: Excellent!

Baggaraggs: said...

Wow. He is great. I am jealous of your mad Skills Girl. Hope you are having a most happy spring. Love ,the other Bag, Robin

Jonty said...

Looking awesome will have to try to find more time to have a better look later. Like what i see so fr though.

LLA Creations said...

Your work is amazing! The green faces are great ;)

LLA Creations said...

Your work is amazing! The green faces are great ;)

By Way of Salem said...

LOL! Thanks guys. That's an older piece too! I've got to get some new work going - just been sort of well, lazy...